FBC Zimbabwe Market summary, Losers and Gainers2017-12-08T12:35:02+00:00

Zimbabwe Stock Market Summary

Description Value
Total Market CapUS$10,048,783,660.00
TurnoverUS$3,483,471.46
Foreign PurchasesUS$670,880.00
Foreign SalesUS$2,297,246.06
Total Trades83
End of day Market Summary info last updated on Tuesday, 10th July 2018

Zimbabwe Stock Market Gainers

Counter  PriceUS cents ChangeUS cents ChangePercent
ZPI.zwZimre Property3.000.4819.05%
MEIK.zwMeikles Limited63.008.0014.55%
FIDL.zwFidelity Life10.001.2514.29%
CBZ.zwCBZ Holdings17.632.1313.74%
SACL.zwstarafricacorporation Limited1.400.107.69%
DLTA.zwDelta Corporation300.2715.275.36%
CSZL.zwCassava SmarTech150.006.094.23%
FCA.zwFirst Capital7.000.263.86%
SIM.zwSimbisa Brands75.422.423.32%
PHL.zwPadenga Holdings95.002.752.98%
OMU.zwOld Mutual851.2021.792.63%
ECO.zwEconet Wireless154.593.542.34%
End of day stock prices last updated on Thursday, 17th January 2019

Zimbabwe Stock Market Losers

Counter  Price Change ChangePercent
End of day stock prices last updated on