Zimbabwe Stock Market Indices


Zimbabwe Stock Market Gainers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceZWL centsChangeZWL centsChangePercent
CAFCA.zwCAFCA Limited810.00135.0020.00%
TRUW.zwTruworths Limited4.680.7820.00%
FIDL.zwFidelity Life11.421.9019.96%
ZPI.zwZimRe Property12.052.0019.90%
MSHL.zwMasimba Holdings32.855.4519.89%
BIND.zwBindura Nickel36.206.0019.87%
WILD.zwWilldale Limited7.241.2019.87%
ARTD.zwART Holdings21.203.5019.77%
ASUN.zwAfrican Sun77.2512.7519.77%
DZL.zwDairibord Holdings68.2511.2519.74%
MEIK.zwMeikles Limited850.2922.042.66%
SEED.zwSeed Co405.657.992.01%
ARIS.zwAriston Holdings61.100.821.36%
TSL.zwTSL Limited121.001.000.83%
BAT.zwBritish American6,750.0050.000.75%
ZIMR.zwZimRe Holdings50.000.360.73%
NTFD.zwNational Foods1,855.0010.000.54%
MASH.zwMashonaland Holdings21.000.110.53%
PHL.zwPadenga Holdings626.153.270.53%
SIM.zwSimbisa Brands368.431.040.28%
INN.zwInnscor Africa700.190.300.04%
FMHL.zwFirst Mutual88.990.010.01%
End of day stock prices last updated on Tuesday, 18th February 2020

Zimbabwe Stock Market Losers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceZWL centsChangeZWL centsChangePercent
SCIL.zwSeed Co458.34-113.16-19.80%
ZIMP.zwZimbabwe Newspapers30.00-6.00-16.67%
ZIMW.zwZimplow Holdings95.00-16.00-14.41%
SACL.zwstarafricacorporation Limited7.61-0.73-8.75%
OMU.zwOld Mutual5,036.26-463.94-8.44%
CSZL.zwCassava Smartech364.50-23.29-6.01%
AXIA.zwAxia Corporation183.57-6.43-3.38%
EDGR.zwEdgars Stores52.45-1.55-2.87%
DLTA.zwDelta Corporation849.52-16.46-1.90%
OKZ.zwOK Zimbabwe243.48-3.00-1.22%
ECO.zwEconet Wireless367.60-1.86-0.50%
End of day stock prices last updated on Tuesday, 18th February 2020