Zimbabwe Stock Market Indices


Zimbabwe Stock Market Gainers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceZWL centsChangeZWL centsChangePercent
TURN.zwTurnall Holdings7.720.527.22%
DLTA.zwDelta Corporation299.649.643.32%
PHL.zwPadenga Holdings159.003.802.45%
ECO.zwEconet Wireless118.601.591.36%
INN.zwInnscor Africa186.131.050.57%
SIM.zwSimbisa Brands65.250.250.38%
SCIL.zwSeed Co218.250.250.11%
DZL.zwDairibord Holdings31.020.020.06%
End of day stock prices last updated on Monday, 16th September 2019

Zimbabwe Stock Market Losers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceZWL centsChangeZWL centsChangePercent
SACL.zwstarafricacorporation Limited1.60-0.20-11.11%
AXIA.zwAxia Corporation36.04-2.46-6.39%
MEIK.zwMeikles Limited113.75-6.25-5.21%
FCA.zwFirst Capital6.50-0.33-4.83%
OMU.zwOld Mutual2,429.27-74.91-2.99%
OKZ.zwOK Zimbabwe31.60-0.55-1.71%
CSZL.zwCassava Smartech121.24-0.82-0.67%
End of day stock prices last updated on Monday, 16th September 2019