Zimbabwe Stock Market Indices


Zimbabwe Stock Market Gainers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceZWL centsChangeZWL centsChangePercent
MASH.zwMashonaland Holdings5.000.9423.15%
GBH.zwGeneral Beltings2.880.4820.00%
PWS.zwPowerspeed Electrical36.006.0020.00%
OKZ.zwOK Zimbabwe45.595.4813.66%
MEIK.zwMeikles Limited120.0010.009.09%
TRUW.zwTruworths Limited2.000.073.63%
RIOZ.zwRioZim Limited230.003.001.32%
ECO.zwEconet Wireless172.002.121.25%
FBC.zwFBC Holdings60.500.250.41%
OMU.zwOld Mutual1,575.002.410.15%
End of day stock prices last updated on Tuesday, 16th July 2019

Zimbabwe Stock Market Losers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceZWL centsChangeZWL centsChangePercent
ARTD.zwART Holdings8.00-1.50-15.79%
EDGR.zwEdgars Stores18.01-1.99-9.95%
AXIA.zwAxia Corporation49.17-0.83-1.66%
SACL.zwstarafricacorporation Limited1.80-0.03-1.64%
PROL.zwProplastics Limited38.00-0.10-0.26%
CSZL.zwCassava Smartech165.00-0.07-0.04%
End of day stock prices last updated on Tuesday, 16th July 2019