Zimbabwe Stock Market Indices


Zimbabwe Stock Market Gainers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceRTGS centsChangeRTGS centsChangePercent
DAWN.zwDawn Properties2.400.4020.00%
ZIMP.zwZimbabwe Newspapers8.700.8010.13%
ARIS.zwAriston Holdings3.280.082.50%
PHL.zwPadenga Holdings97.231.731.81%
INN.zwInnscor Africa130.021.551.21%
PROL.zwProplastics Limited21.250.251.19%
FCA.zwFirst Capital5.050.051.00%
SCIL.zwSeed Co130.390.390.30%
DZL.zwDairibord Holdings14.090.040.28%
ECO.zwEconet Wireless100.660.080.08%
End of day stock prices last updated on Tuesday, 26th March 2019

Zimbabwe Stock Market Losers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceRTGS centsChangeRTGS centsChangePercent
MASH.zwMashonaland Holdings2.58-0.65-20.12%
ZPI.zwZimre Property2.56-0.64-20.00%
PPC.zwPretoria Portland132.00-33.00-20.00%
FMP.zwFirst Mutual5.92-1.48-20.00%
TSL.zwTSL Limited60.00-10.00-14.29%
NMB.zwNMBZ Holdings21.95-2.05-8.54%
CBZ.zwCBZ Holdings15.00-1.00-6.25%
MEIK.zwMeikles Limited47.11-2.01-4.09%
FBC.zwFBC Holdings33.75-1.25-3.57%
HIPO.zwHippo Valley150.50-2.39-1.56%
EDGR.zwEdgars Stores10.00-0.15-1.48%
AXIA.zwAxia Corporation35.48-0.53-1.47%
SIM.zwSimbisa Brands66.12-0.98-1.46%
OMU.zwOld Mutual704.37-6.58-0.93%
SEED.zwSeed Co142.93-1.07-0.74%
CSZL.zwCassava Smartech100.06-0.37-0.37%
AFDS.zwAfrican Distillers169.75-0.25-0.15%
DLTA.zwDelta Corporation230.97-0.28-0.12%
End of day stock prices last updated on Tuesday, 26th March 2019