Zimbabwe Stock Market Indices


Zimbabwe Stock Market Gainers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceZWL centsChangeZWL centsChangePercent
RTG.zwRainbow Tourism13.802.3020.00%
AFDS.zwAfrican Distillers260.0040.0018.18%
AXIA.zwAxia Corporation73.883.134.42%
ZPI.zwZimRe Property4.500.102.27%
SEED.zwSeed Co177.502.251.28%
BIND.zwBindura Nickel16.000.181.14%
NMB.zwNMBZ Holdings35.250.220.63%
DZL.zwDairibord Holdings48.250.250.52%
MEIK.zwMeikles Limited208.001.020.49%
CBZ.zwCBZ Holdings62.250.250.40%
PHL.zwPadenga Holdings290.960.800.28%
MASH.zwMashonaland Holdings8.080.020.25%
INN.zwInnscor Africa379.820.850.22%
NTFD.zwNational Foods902.001.000.11%
End of day stock prices last updated on Thursday, 21st November 2019

Zimbabwe Stock Market Losers (prices in RTGS cents)

Counter PriceZWL centsChangeZWL centsChangePercent
PPC.zwPretoria Portland450.00-78.00-14.77%
OMU.zwOld Mutual3,115.54-279.85-8.24%
FMHL.zwFirst Mutual24.00-2.05-7.87%
OKZ.zwOK Zimbabwe79.39-6.73-7.81%
BAT.zwBritish American4,902.19-97.81-1.96%
DLTA.zwDelta Corporation392.99-4.52-1.14%
SACL.zwstarafricacorporation Limited3.96-0.04-1.00%
CSZL.zwCassava Smartech141.72-1.42-0.99%
SCIL.zwSeed Co277.30-2.70-0.96%
SIM.zwSimbisa Brands137.19-0.56-0.41%
ECO.zwEconet Wireless168.65-0.49-0.29%
End of day stock prices last updated on Thursday, 21st November 2019